The Manufacturers Association of Maine initiated the Hall of Fame in 2005, citing individuals for significant dedication, promotion, efforts and commitment to the Maine metal products industry, the Manufacturers Association of Maine and the overall good of manufacturing in Maine. 

Nominees are inducted at the Annual Gala of MAME in October of each year.

 
Steve Boulet.jpg

2018
Steve Boulet (R)
Auburn Manufacturing, Inc.

Tim Hussey.jpg

2018
Timothy Hussey
Hussey Seating Company

Sandy Atkinson.JPG

2017


Richard Sandy Atkinson
Silvex

David Eagleson.JPG

2017


Dennis Eagleson
The Baker Company

Marty Arsenault.jpg

2016


Martin “Marty” Arsenault
Howard Tool Company

Brud Stover.jpg

2014
Elford “Brud” Stover
Bath Iron Works

Howard Dearborn.jpg

2013
Howard Dearborn
Dearborn Bortec

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2010
David Gushee
D&G Machine

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2010
Duane Gushee
D&G Machine

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2009
Robert “Bob” King

King Precision, LLC

2009
Joseph Moreshead
Precision Screw Machine Products

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2008
Richard MCCann
McCann Fabrication

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2008


Daniel Smart
American Steel & Aluminium

2008
Douglas Sukeforth

Mid-State Machine Products

2008
Jeffrey Sutton

Maine Machine Products Co

2007
Mark Acker
Titan Machine

2007
Richard Bolduc


General Electric

2007
Peter Brisette


American Steel & Aluminium

2007
William Brown
Tyler Machine

2007
Robert Dalton
MMPA, 1991-1998

2007
Paul Legarde
Sray ME

2007
Phillip Lebel
Lebels Heating & Sheet Metal

2007
Neal Prescott
The Hill ACME

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2007
Bruce Tisdale
Mountain Machine Works

2006
Gary Crocker
Maine Community College System

2006
Greg Cunningham
Dearbonr Precision Tubular Products

2006
Stuart Gannett, SR.


Southern Maine Specialties

2006


Conrad Grondin
Prescott Metal

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2006
Erwin Hodsdon
Metal Specialities, Inc.

2006
Norm Sarns
Sarns Machine

2006
David Twomey
Prescott Metal

2006
Mansell Taylor
Northeast Welding and Fabrication

2006
Kostag Tito


Precision Screw Machine

2005
Dean Fisher
Fisher Engineering

2005
Joseph C. Fogarty
Franklin Machine

2005
Dave Harrison
American Steel & Aluminium

2005
Kenneth Monroe
Monroe Associates

2005
Yvon Richard
Rich Tool & Die

2005
Leo Orr
LJ Machine

2005
Douglas Smith
LS Thorson

2005
Chris Perkins
Lund Manufacturing

2005
Roland Sutton
Maine Machine Products Company

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2005
Malcolm Plummer
Maine Metal Finishing