The Manufacturers Association of Maine initiated the Hall of Fame in 2005, citing individuals for significant dedication, promotion, efforts and commitment to the Maine metal products industry, the Manufacturers Association of Maine and the overall good of manufacturing in Maine. 

Nominees are inducted at the Annual Gala of MAME in October of each year.

 
Steve Boulet.jpg

2018
Steve Boulet (R)
Auburn Manufacturing, Inc.

Tim Hussey.jpg

2018
Timothy Hussey
Hussey Seating Company

Sandy Atkinson.JPG

2017


Richard Sandy Atkinson
Silvex

David Eagleson.JPG

2017


Dennis Eagleson
The Baker Company

Marty Arsenault.jpg

2016


Martin “Marty” Arsenault
Howard Tool Company

Brud Stover.jpg

2014
Elford “Brud” Stover
Bath Iron Works

Howard Dearborn.jpg

2013
Howard Dearborn
Dearborn Bortec

Dave+Gushee.jpg

2010
David Gushee
D&G Machine

Duane%2BGushee.jpg

2010
Duane Gushee
D&G Machine

default-non-user-no-photo.jpg

2009
Robert “Bob” King

King Precision, LLC

Joseph%252BMorsehead.jpg

2009
Joseph Moreshead
Precision Screw Machine Products

Dick+McCann.jpg

2008
Richard MCCann
McCann Fabrication

Dan Smart.jpg

2008


Daniel Smart
American Steel & Aluminium

Doug+Sukeforth.jpg

2008
Douglas Sukeforth

Mid-State Machine Products

Jeff Sutton.jpg

2008
Jeffrey Sutton

Maine Machine Products Co

Mark+Acker.jpg

2007
Mark Acker
Titan Machine

Richard Bolduc.jpg

2007
Richard Bolduc


General Electric

Peter+Brissette.jpg

2007
Peter Brisette


American Steel & Aluminium

William+Brown.jpg

2007
William Brown
Tyler Machine

Robert%2BDalton.jpg

2007
Robert Dalton
MMPA, 1991-1998

Paul%2BLagarde.jpg

2007
Paul Legarde
Sray ME

Phil+Lebel.jpg

2007
Phillip Lebel
Lebels Heating & Sheet Metal

Neal+Prescott.jpg

2007
Neal Prescott
The Hill ACME

Bruce%2BTisdale.jpg

2007
Bruce Tisdale
Mountain Machine Works

Gary+Crocker.jpg

2006
Gary Crocker
Maine Community College System

MAMLOGOVFINAL.jpg

2006
Greg Cunningham
Dearbonr Precision Tubular Products

MAMLOGOVFINAL.jpg

2006
Stuart Gannett, SR.


Southern Maine Specialties

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2006


Conrad Grondin
Prescott Metal

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2006
Erwin Hodsdon
Metal Specialities, Inc.

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2006
Norm Sarns
Sarns Machine

David Twomey.jpg

2006
David Twomey
Prescott Metal

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2006
Mansell Taylor
Northeast Welding and Fabrication

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2006
Kostag Tito


Precision Screw Machine

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2005
Dean Fisher
Fisher Engineering

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2005
Joseph C. Fogarty
Franklin Machine

Dave+Harrison.jpg

2005
Dave Harrison
American Steel & Aluminium

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2005
Kenneth Monroe
Monroe Associates

Yvon+Richards+BW.jpg

2005
Yvon Richard
Rich Tool & Die

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2005
Leo Orr
LJ Machine

DouglasSmith.jpg

2005
Douglas Smith
LS Thorson

MAMLOGOVFINAL.png

2005
Chris Perkins
Lund Manufacturing

Roland+Sutton.jpg

2005
Roland Sutton
Maine Machine Products Company

Malcolm+Plummer.jpg

2005
Malcolm Plummer
Maine Metal Finishing